TOP MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEMS
Wednesday, 9/13/1915
Minor League Systems
TeamPointsTop 5 Prospects
New York (A)210P Joe Boehling (8th), P Joe Oeschger (15th), P Harry Weaver (17th), P Rube Schauer (18th), P Bill Cramer (21st)
Detroit159P Rube Benton (4th), P Carl Weilman (9th), P Lynn Brenton (13th), RF Sam Rice (33rd), P Frank Barron (46th)
Chicago (A)138P Bernie Boland (5th), P Erv Kantlehner (27th), P Eric Erickson (31st), P Oscar Harstad (34th), P Joe Sherman (40th)
Philadelphia (A)120P Walt Johnson (2nd), P Jim Bagby (38th), CF Elmer Smith (39th), P Harry Harper (44th), P Red Oldham (56th)
Philadelphia (N)116P Merven Ryan (10th), P Paul Carter (28th), P Roger Salmon (30th), P Dick Crutcher (35th), P Katsy Keifer (50th)
Brooklyn112P Byron Houck (1st), P Chet Hoff (14th), P Dixie Davis (47th), CF Nemo Leibold (64th), P Harry Mccluskey (71st)
Boston (N)103P Al Huenke (3rd), P Henry Benn (16th), P Johnny Tillman (43rd), P Herb Kelly (58th), P Fred Trautman (83rd)
Cincinnati101P Charlie Schmutz (7th), P John Mcgraw (19th), P Lefty Tyler (41st), P Jesse Barnes (42nd), P Al Braithwood (70th)
St. Louis (A)76P Weldon Wyckoff (23rd), 1B Wally Pipp (32nd), P Dave Davenport (37th), P Slim Love (54th), P Bunny Hearn (73rd)
10 New York (N)75P George Baumgardner (6th), CF Happy Felsch (36th), RF Braggo Roth (57th), 1B Ben Spencer (75th), P Scott Perry (78th)
11 St. Louis (N)64P Rube Bressler (11th), 1B George Kelly (45th), RF Jack Tobin (49th), P Tim Mccabe (76th), P Dana Fillingim (85th)
12 Washington55P Joe Willis (20th), P George Kaiserling (29th), P Ben Harris (80th), P Dan Sherman (82nd), P Dave Black (93rd)
13 Pittsburgh53P Earl Hamilton (12th), SS Dave Bancroft (48th), P King Lear (65th), P Snipe Conley (98th),
14 Chicago (N)36P Dazzy Vance (24th), P Charlie Boardman (61st), P Karl Adams (62nd), P Fred Worden (100th),
15 Boston (A)34P Buddy Napier (26th), P Hooks Dauss (66th), SS Fred Mcmullin (68th),
16 Cleveland3P Charlie Whitehouse (88th),
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Evansville Aces (SLA)9246.667.0   
2Detroit7662.55116.0   
3Boston (A)7563.54317.0   
4Newark Bears (NYA)7167.51421.0   
5Philadelphia (A)6771.48625.0   
6Chicago (A)6177.44231.0   
7Buffalo Bisons (CLE)6177.44231.0   
8Washington4989.35543.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)8652.623.0   
2Philadelphia (A)8256.5944.0   
3Biloxi Privateers (SLA)8058.5806.0   
4Chicago (A)6870.49318.0   
5Washington6870.49318.0   
6Canton-Akron Indians (CLE)6771.48619.0   
7Boston (A)5880.42028.0   
8Detroit4395.31243.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Detroit10830.783.0   
2Chicago (A)8355.60125.0   
3Philadelphia (A)8157.58727.0   
4New York (A)7959.57229.0   
5Youngstown Penguins (CLE)6276.44946.0   
6Boston (A)5286.37756.0   
7Knoxville Mountaineers (SLA)4692.33362.0   
8Washington4197.29767.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Cincinnati8157.587.0   
2Norristown (PHI)8157.587.0   
3St. Louis (N)7365.5298.0   
4Kingston Pirates (PIT)6672.47815.0   
5Carolina`Doves (BSN)6573.47116.0   
6Los Angeles Angels (CHN)6573.47116.0   
7Brooklyn6375.45718.0   
8New York (N)5880.42023.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn9048.652.0   
2Lancaster (PHI)8454.6096.0   
3Cincinnati8256.5948.0   
4New York (N)6474.46426.0   
5Bama Bashers (BSN)6375.45727.0   
6St. Louis (N)5979.42831.0   
7Rocherster Wasp (PIT)5979.42831.0   
8Reading Keystones (CHN)5187.37039.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Wichita Falls Spudders (CHN)9939.717.0   
2New York (N)8652.62313.0   
3Souderton (PHI)7365.52926.0   
4Brooklyn7266.52227.0   
5Denver Deamons (PIT)7068.50729.0   
6St. Louis (N)5781.41342.0   
7Cincinnati5583.39944.0   
8Miami Maulers (BSN)4098.29059.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series