TOP MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEMS
Tuesday, 7/4/1914
Minor League Systems
TeamPointsTop 5 Prospects
Detroit195P Rube Benton (4th), P Lynn Brenton (8th), P Carl Weilman (12th), P Pete Schneider (13th), P Guy Morton (38th)
New York (A)160P Joe Boehling (10th), P Bob Shawkey (15th), P Bill Cramer (22nd), P Rube Schauer (25th), P Clarence Mitchell (36th)
Brooklyn128P Byron Houck (6th), P Al Schulz (16th), P Chet Hoff (17th), SS Joe Hewitt (37th), P Harry Smith (72nd)
Philadelphia (A)117P Marty O'toole (1st), P Walt Johnson (2nd), P Jim Bagby (64th), P Dolf Luque (82nd), P Ray Hartranft (84th)
Boston (N)117P Al Huenke (5th), P Henry Benn (23rd), P Dick Robertson (26th), P Johnny Enzmann (30th), P Rex Dawson (66th)
Cincinnati102P Chuck Tompkins (21st), P John Mcgraw (24th), 1B Joe Harris (29th), P Lefty Tyler (33rd), P Ted Goulait (46th)
St. Louis (A)92P Bill Harper (11th), 1B Wally Pipp (27th), P Slim Love (34th), P Dave Davenport (45th), P Bill James (60th)
Pittsburgh84P Ed Warner (7th), P Earl Hamilton (18th), P King Lear (43rd), P Snipe Conley (78th), P Luke Glavenich (100th)
Philadelphia (N)79CF George Johnson (9th), P Happy Finneran (47th), P George Mogridge (48th), LF George Anderson (71st), P Katsy Keifer (74th)
10 Chicago (A)78P Curly Brown (19th), P Lefty Russell (35th), P Dixie Mcarthur (41st), P Mike Prendergast (52nd), P Blaine Thomas (59th)
11 Chicago (N)72P Bernie Duffy (31st), 1B Hank Gowdy (40th), P Karl Adams (44th), P Fred Worden (49th), P Ralph Comstock (53rd)
12 Cleveland63RF Babe Ruth (3rd), SS Bill Wambsganss (50th), CF Eddie Eayrs (93rd),
13 Washington60P Ed Kelly (20th), P Joe Willis (56th), P Ferdie Schupp (57th), P Dan Sherman (63rd), P George Kaiserling (67th)
14 New York (N)57P George Baumgardner (28th), P Ben Demott (32nd), P George Kahler (39th), RF Braggo Roth (65th), C Mike Gonzalez (99th)
15 Boston (A)38P Buddy Napier (14th), P Hooks Dauss (73rd),
16 St. Louis (N)13P Jim Shaw (69th), P Rube Bressler (70th), LF Walton Cruise (96th),
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Evansville Aces (SLA)5328.654.0   
2Detroit4735.5736.5   
3Buffalo Bisons (CLE)4536.5568.0   
4Newark Bears (NYA)4239.51911.0   
5Philadelphia (A)4041.49413.0   
6Washington3645.44417.0   
7Chicago (A)3150.38322.0   
8Boston (A)3151.37822.5   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)5328.654.0   
2Biloxi Privateers (SLA)5031.6173.0   
3Chicago (A)4932.6054.0   
4Washington4833.5935.0   
5Philadelphia (A)4437.5439.0   
6Boston (A)3646.43917.5   
7Canton-Akron Indians (CLE)2754.33326.0   
8Detroit1864.22035.5   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Detroit6913.841.0   
2Youngstown Penguins (CLE)4932.60519.5   
3Philadelphia (A)4833.59320.5   
4New York (A)4140.50627.5   
5Chicago (A)4041.49428.5   
6Washington2853.34640.5   
7Boston (A)2854.34141.0   
8Knoxville Mountaineers (SLA)2259.27246.5   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Carolina`Doves (BSN)5229.642.0   
2Cincinnati5031.6172.0   
3Norristown (PHI)4635.5686.0   
4St. Louis (N)4041.49412.0   
5New York (N)4041.49412.0   
6Brooklyn3645.44416.0   
7Los Angeles Angels (CHN)3546.43217.0   
8Kingston Pirates (PIT)2556.30927.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn5130.630.0   
2Rocherster Wasp (PIT)4734.5804.0   
3Cincinnati4239.5199.0   
4St. Louis (N)4140.50610.0   
5Bama Bashers (BSN)3942.48112.0   
6New York (N)3744.45714.0   
7Lancaster (PHI)3447.42017.0   
8Reading Keystones (CHN)3348.40718.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Wichita Falls Spudders (CHN)6120.753.0   
2New York (N)4536.55616.0   
3Brooklyn4140.50620.0   
4Souderton (PHI)4041.49421.0   
5Cincinnati3942.48122.0   
6Miami Maulers (BSN)3546.43226.0   
7Denver Deamons (PIT)3348.40728.0   
8St. Louis (N)3051.37031.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series