TOP MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEMS
Thursday, 5/25/1916
Minor League Systems
TeamPointsTop 5 Prospects
New York (A)263P Joe Boehling (6th), P Joe Oeschger (10th), LF Ben Paschal (13th), P Harry Weaver (14th), P Eppa Rixey (15th)
Brooklyn158P Byron Houck (2nd), CF Charles Blackwell (12th), P Chet Hoff (18th), CF Nemo Leibold (36th), P Jing Johnson (61st)
Philadelphia (A)153P Walt Johnson (4th), P Harry Harper (9th), CF Elmer Smith (22nd), P Red Oldham (27th), 2B C. Johnston (45th)
Cincinnati141P John Mcgraw (3rd), P Charlie Schmutz (7th), P John Allen (20th), P Urban Shocker (42nd), P Al Braithwood (53rd)
Chicago (A)136P Bernie Boland (17th), P Oscar Harstad (25th), P Dixie Mcarthur (30th), P Bob Cone (32nd), P Abe Bowman (38th)
Boston (N)96P Al Huenke (1st), 3B Hal Janvrin (47th), P Herb Kelly (48th), P Johnny Tillman (58th), P Fred Trautman (64th)
St. Louis (A)94P Slim Love (21st), 1B Wally Pipp (23rd), P Weldon Wyckoff (31st), P Burleigh Grimes (33rd), P Rube Benton (50th)
Philadelphia (N)78P Merven Ryan (19th), P Paul Carter (24th), P Gunboat Thompson (54th), P Roger Salmon (56th), P Duster Mails (68th)
New York (N)71P George Baumgardner (8th), CF Happy Felsch (29th), RF Braggo Roth (51st), P Scott Perry (88th),
10 Chicago (N)62SS John Beckwith (5th), P Fred Worden (69th), P Karl Adams (71st), P Charlie Boardman (74th), LF Earl Smith (96th)
11 Pittsburgh60P Earl Hamilton (11th), P Bob Steele (55th), P George Dumont (67th), P Snipe Conley (78th), P King Lear (81st)
12 Detroit46P Frank Barron (34th), P Pete Schneider (44th), P Jack Scott (49th), CF Pat Duncan (62nd),
13 Boston (A)31LF Charlie Grimm (40th), SS Fred Mcmullin (57th), P George Smith (79th), P Tom Mcguire (83rd), P Bill Lathrop (100th)
14 St. Louis (N)311B George Kelly (35th), RF George Harper (46th), C Billy Meyer (87th), P Roy Crabb (94th),
15 Washington27P George Kaiserling (37th), P Dave Black (73rd), P Joe Engel (89th), SS Dick Lundy (91st), P Slim Harrell (93rd)
16 Cleveland82B Carson Bigbee (63rd),
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Evansville Aces (SLA)3416.680.0   
2Newark Bears (NYA)2921.5805.0   
3Philadelphia (A)2921.5805.0   
4Detroit2525.5009.0   
5Buffalo Bisons (CLE)2426.48010.0   
6Boston (A)2327.46011.0   
7Chicago (A)2228.44012.0   
8Washington1436.28020.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)3812.760.0   
2Biloxi Privateers (SLA)3020.6008.0   
3Chicago (A)2921.5809.0   
4Philadelphia (A)2822.56010.0   
5Washington2525.50013.0   
6Boston (A)2129.42017.0   
7Canton-Akron Indians (CLE)1634.32022.0   
8Detroit1337.26025.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)3713.740.0   
2Detroit3614.7201.0   
3Chicago (A)2921.5808.0   
4Philadelphia (A)2921.5808.0   
5Youngstown Penguins (CLE)2228.44015.0   
6Knoxville Mountaineers (SLA)2129.42016.0   
7Boston (A)1535.30022.0   
8Washington1139.22026.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Norristown (PHI)3416.680.0   
2Carolina`Doves (BSN)3218.6402.0   
3Cincinnati3020.6004.0   
4St. Louis (N)2624.5208.0   
5Kingston Pirates (PIT)2327.46011.0   
6New York (N)2030.40014.0   
7Brooklyn1832.36016.0   
8Los Angeles Angels (CHN)1733.34017.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn3614.720.0   
2Rocherster Wasp (PIT)2723.5409.0   
3Reading Keystones (CHN)2624.52010.0   
4Cincinnati2624.52010.0   
5New York (N)2525.50011.0   
6St. Louis (N)2327.46013.0   
7Lancaster (PHI)2030.40016.0   
8Bama Bashers (BSN)1733.34019.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Wichita Falls Spudders (CHN)3416.680.0   
2New York (N)3317.6601.0   
3Brooklyn2723.5407.0   
4Cincinnati2624.5208.0   
5Denver Deamons (PIT)2426.48010.0   
6Souderton (PHI)2228.44012.0   
7St. Louis (N)1931.38015.0   
8Miami Maulers (BSN)1535.30019.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series