TOP MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEMS
Sunday, 9/1/1918
Minor League Systems
TeamPointsTop 5 Prospects
Brooklyn194P Hod Eller (1st), P Jing Johnson (14th), P Lee Meadows (15th), CF Charles Blackwell (17th), SS Charlie Hollocher (24th)
Chicago (A)145P Abe Bowman (5th), P Bob Cone (16th), P Bill Holland (22nd), P Guy Cooper (23rd), P Eric Erickson (31st)
St. Louis (N)1431B Edgar Wesley (6th), P Bill Fincher (10th), P Bill Evans (26th), P Johnny Tillman (27th), P Red Gunkel (33rd)
Boston (N)121P Tim Mccabe (2nd), CF Merwin Jacobson (11th), LF Bill Lamar (45th), C Billy Meyer (53rd), P Roy Wilkinson (60th)
St. Louis (A)118CF Ross Youngs (3rd), C Roxy Walters (19th), P Carmen Hill (36th), 3B Judy Johnson (46th), P Kewpie Pennington (54th)
Cincinnati101SS John Beckwith (18th), P Charlie Boardman (20th), 1B Mule Suttles (29th), P Fred Worden (52nd), P Charlie Young (64th)
Detroit100CF Valentin Dreke (9th), P Rasty Wright (12th), P Red Shea (37th), P Bill Sherdel (58th), P Phil Cockrell (74th)
Pittsburgh95CF Alejandro Oms (7th), RF Dennis Graham (34th), P George Dumont (38th), P Bob Steele (56th), P Luke Glavenich (57th)
New York (A)92P Paul Strand (4th), P Herman Pillette (28th), LF Austin Mchenry (59th), P Bill Herring (65th), P Dutch Ruether (73rd)
10 Chicago (N)74P Tom Sheehan (8th), P Harry Heitmann (30th), P Larry Jacobus (67th), P Ernie Koob (78th), RF Sam Mayer (81st)
11 New York (N)652B Jimmie Dykes (21st), RF Fred Nicholson (42nd), P Gary Fortune (43rd), LF Bill Stellbauer (61st), 2B Charlie Jackson (68th)
12 Philadelphia (N)58P Walt Kinney (40th), CF Isidro Fabre (47th), P Jack Harper (49th), P Harry Eccles (50th), P Duster Mails (51st)
13 Washington57P Elmer Myers (13th), 3B William Green (63rd), P Oscar Tuero (71st), P Jesse Haines (75th), P Mule Watson (84th)
14 Philadelphia (A)55P Tom Zachary (32nd), P Harry Harper (39th), P Jimmy Ring (48th), P Red Oldham (69th), P Bill Piercy (70th)
15 Cleveland22CF Jim Brown (35th), 1B Eddie Onslow (77th), SS Sam Crane (94th), P Dick Niehaus (98th),
16 Boston (A)15P Hank Thormahlen (55th), P Hugh Mcquillan (80th), P Walter Bernhardt (93rd),
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Washington7651.598.0   
2Newark Bears (NYA)7255.5674.0   
3Evansville Aces (SLA)7156.5595.0   
4Chicago (A)6463.50412.0   
5Philadelphia (A)6265.48814.0   
6Detroit5671.44120.0   
7Buffalo Bisons (CLE)5671.44120.0   
8Boston (A)5176.40225.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)8740.685.0   
2Washington7057.55117.0   
3Boston (A)6958.54318.0   
4Biloxi Privateers (SLA)6463.50423.0   
5Philadelphia (A)6166.48026.0   
6Canton-Akron Indians (CLE)5671.44131.0   
7Chicago (A)5176.40236.0   
8Detroit5077.39437.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Youngstown Penguins (CLE)7453.583.0   
2New York (A)6859.5356.0   
3Boston (A)6661.5208.0   
4Chicago (A)6661.5208.0   
5Philadelphia (A)6364.49611.0   
6Washington6364.49611.0   
7Knoxville Mountaineers (SLA)6265.48812.0   
8Detroit4681.36228.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Norristown (PHI)7255.567.0   
2Carolina`Doves (SLN)7156.5591.0   
3Chicago (N)6958.5433.0   
4Boston (N)6562.5127.0   
5Brooklyn6463.5048.0   
6Kingston Pirates (PIT)6067.47212.0   
7New York (N)5473.42518.0   
8Nashville Sounds (CIN)5374.41719.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (N)7354.575.0   
2Brooklyn7255.5671.0   
3Bama Bashers (SLN)6958.5434.0   
4Lexington Legends (CIN)6463.5049.0   
5Lancaster (PHI)6463.5049.0   
6Chicago (N)6265.48811.0   
7Boston (N)5968.46514.0   
8Rocherster Wasp (PIT)4582.35428.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn7354.575.0   
2Dayton Dragons (CIN)7057.5513.0   
3Denver Deamons (PIT)7057.5513.0   
4New York (N)6562.5128.0   
5Miami Maulers (SLN)6463.5049.0   
6Souderton (PHI)6067.47213.0   
7Boston (N)5473.42519.0   
8Chicago (N)5275.40921.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series