League Standings Report
Thursday, 5/25/1916
American League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
New York (A)2822.560-28-220 14-1014-121-410-5112W26-4
Boston (A)2723.5401.028-22-1 13-1214-113-510-10-W48-2
Detroit2030.4008.022-28-2 10-1310-171-24-9-L81-9
St. Louis (A)1634.32012.020-30-4 7-199-153-56-14-L32-8
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Washington3317.660-32-181 15-1018-77-312-7108L18-2
Cleveland2822.5605.023-275 15-1113-116-214-9-L15-5
Philadelphia (A)2822.5605.026-242 13-1315-96-214-9-W17-3
Chicago (A)2030.40013.022-28-2 10-1510-153-78-15-W13-7
National League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Philadelphia (N)2921.580-29-210 18-811-132-19-6110W49-1
Pittsburgh2624.5203.028-22-2 14-1112-131-27-10-W36-4
Cincinnati2426.4805.024-260 12-1312-132-37-9-L33-7
Boston (N)2030.4009.017-333 12-138-172-112-7-L63-7
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Brooklyn3614.720-38-12-2 19-517-93-216-9103W78-2
New York (N)2624.52010.027-23-1 12-1214-123-29-10-W25-5
St. Louis (N)2525.50011.025-250 12-1313-121-211-11-L44-6
Chicago (N)1436.28022.015-35-1 9-175-190-15-14-L22-8
 
American League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Cleveland2822.560-L1 
Philadelphia (A)2822.560-W1 
Boston (A)2723.5401.0W4 
Chicago (A)2030.4008.0W1 
Detroit2030.4008.0L8 
St. Louis (A)1634.32012.0L3 
National League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
New York (N)2624.520-W2 
Pittsburgh2624.520-W3 
St. Louis (N)2525.5001.0L4 
Cincinnati2426.4802.0L3 
Boston (N)2030.4006.0L6 
Chicago (N)1436.28012.0L2 
 
American League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 NYASLADETBOSCHAPHAWASCLE
NYA-6-26-25-22-44-43-32-5
SLA2-6-2-52-63-31-63-33-5
DET2-65-2-3-53-45-10-82-4
BOS2-56-25-3-5-33-33-43-3
CHA4-23-34-33-5-0-72-64-4
PHA4-46-11-53-37-0-2-65-3
WAS3-33-38-04-36-26-2-3-4
CLE5-25-34-23-34-43-54-3-
National League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 CINPITBSNPHIBROSLNCHNNYG
CIN-2-63-44-42-44-35-34-2
PIT6-2-4-44-33-42-43-34-4
BSN4-34-4-1-72-63-34-22-5
PHI4-43-47-1-3-34-45-23-3
BRO4-24-36-23-3-7-17-05-3
SLN3-44-23-34-41-7-7-13-4
CHN3-53-32-42-50-71-7-3-5
NYG2-44-45-23-33-54-35-3-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 CINPITBSNPHIBROSLNCHNNYG
NYA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
SLA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
DET0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
BOS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
PHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
WAS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CLE0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Evansville Aces (SLA)3416.680.0   
2Newark Bears (NYA)2921.5805.0   
3Philadelphia (A)2921.5805.0   
4Detroit2525.5009.0   
5Buffalo Bisons (CLE)2426.48010.0   
6Boston (A)2327.46011.0   
7Chicago (A)2228.44012.0   
8Washington1436.28020.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)3812.760.0   
2Biloxi Privateers (SLA)3020.6008.0   
3Chicago (A)2921.5809.0   
4Philadelphia (A)2822.56010.0   
5Washington2525.50013.0   
6Boston (A)2129.42017.0   
7Canton-Akron Indians (CLE)1634.32022.0   
8Detroit1337.26025.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)3713.740.0   
2Detroit3614.7201.0   
3Chicago (A)2921.5808.0   
4Philadelphia (A)2921.5808.0   
5Youngstown Penguins (CLE)2228.44015.0   
6Knoxville Mountaineers (SLA)2129.42016.0   
7Boston (A)1535.30022.0   
8Washington1139.22026.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Norristown (PHI)3416.680.0   
2Carolina`Doves (BSN)3218.6402.0   
3Cincinnati3020.6004.0   
4St. Louis (N)2624.5208.0   
5Kingston Pirates (PIT)2327.46011.0   
6New York (N)2030.40014.0   
7Brooklyn1832.36016.0   
8Los Angeles Angels (CHN)1733.34017.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn3614.720.0   
2Rocherster Wasp (PIT)2723.5409.0   
3Reading Keystones (CHN)2624.52010.0   
4Cincinnati2624.52010.0   
5New York (N)2525.50011.0   
6St. Louis (N)2327.46013.0   
7Lancaster (PHI)2030.40016.0   
8Bama Bashers (BSN)1733.34019.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Wichita Falls Spudders (CHN)3416.680.0   
2New York (N)3317.6601.0   
3Brooklyn2723.5407.0   
4Cincinnati2624.5208.0   
5Denver Deamons (PIT)2426.48010.0   
6Souderton (PHI)2228.44012.0   
7St. Louis (N)1931.38015.0   
8Miami Maulers (BSN)1535.30019.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series