League Standings Report
Thursday, 9/28/1914
American League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Boston (A)9165.583-92-64-1 50-2841-3711-631-264L14-6
New York (A)8768.5613.586-691 45-3342-3511-936-27-W27-3
St. Louis (A)7778.49713.581-74-4 45-3232-4612-1229-31-W17-3
Detroit7581.48116.069-876 40-3935-4211-1135-24-L22-8
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Chicago (A)7877.503-78-770 42-3636-417-1023-276L15-5
Philadelphia (A)7679.4902.081-74-5 43-3433-459-1226-35-W16-4
Washington6986.4459.063-926 33-4436-427-819-23-W37-3
Cleveland6887.43910.072-83-4 35-4233-4511-1121-27-L42-8
National League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Philadelphia (N)9362.600-97-58-4 45-3248-308-631-23*W26-4
Pittsburgh7679.49017.073-823 38-4038-399-1033-30-W16-4
Boston (N)6392.40630.065-90-2 32-4631-466-919-37-L25-5
Cincinnati6095.38733.061-94-1 33-4527-5010-826-40-L14-6
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
New York (N)8867.568-88-670 46-3142-365-1132-238W15-5
St. Louis (N)8867.568-88-670 42-3546-328-827-248L13-7
Chicago (N)8075.5168.079-761 44-3436-4112-826-21-W14-6
Brooklyn7283.46516.071-841 36-4136-4210-827-23-L17-3
 
American League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
New York (A)8768.561-W2 
St. Louis (A)7778.49710.0W1 
Philadelphia (A)7679.49011.0W1 
Detroit7581.48112.5L2 
Washington6986.44518.0W3 
Cleveland6887.43919.0L4 
National League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Chicago (N)8075.516-W1 
Pittsburgh7679.4904.0W1 
Brooklyn7283.4658.0L1 
Boston (N)6392.40617.0L2 
Cincinnati6095.38720.0L1 
 
American League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 NYASLADETBOSCHAPHAWASCLE
NYA-13-109-1210-1213-911-1115-716-7
SLA10-13-13-97-1610-1214-712-1011-11
DET12-99-13-11-1311-119-1312-1111-11
BOS12-1016-713-11-9-1212-1013-916-6
CHA9-1312-1011-1112-9-9-1412-1113-9
PHA11-117-1413-910-1214-9-9-1312-11
WAS7-1510-1211-129-1311-1213-9-8-13
CLE7-1611-1111-116-169-1311-1213-8-
National League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 CINPITBSNPHIBROSLNCHNNYG
CIN-9-1212-116-169-136-1610-128-15
PIT12-9-10-128-1515-109-1312-810-12
BSN11-1212-10-5-1811-1110-114-1810-12
PHI16-615-818-5-13-710-1213-108-14
BRO13-910-1511-117-13-11-119-1411-10
SLN16-613-911-1012-1011-11-13-1012-11
CHN12-108-1218-410-1314-910-13-8-14
NYG15-812-1012-1014-810-1111-1214-8-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 CINPITBSNPHIBROSLNCHNNYG
NYA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
SLA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
DET0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
BOS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
PHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
WAS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CLE0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Evansville Aces (SLA)9048.652.0   
2Buffalo Bisons (CLE)7959.57211.0   
3Newark Bears (NYA)7563.54315.0   
4Philadelphia (A)7365.52917.0   
5Detroit6871.48922.5   
6Washington5781.41333.0   
7Boston (A)5782.41033.5   
8Chicago (A)5484.39136.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Biloxi Privateers (SLA)8751.630.0   
2New York (A)8553.6162.0   
3Washington7959.5728.0   
4Philadelphia (A)7959.5728.0   
5Chicago (A)7860.5659.0   
6Boston (A)5980.42428.5   
7Canton-Akron Indians (CLE)5088.36237.0   
8Detroit36103.25951.5   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Detroit11425.820.0   
2Youngstown Penguins (CLE)8454.60929.5   
3Chicago (A)7860.56535.5   
4Philadelphia (A)7464.53639.5   
5New York (A)7266.52241.5   
6Boston (A)4990.35365.0   
7Knoxville Mountaineers (SLA)4296.30471.5   
8Washington4098.29073.5   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Carolina`Doves (BSN)8652.623.0   
2Cincinnati8256.5944.0   
3Norristown (PHI)8058.5806.0   
4New York (N)7266.52214.0   
5Brooklyn6672.47820.0   
6St. Louis (N)6375.45723.0   
7Los Angeles Angels (CHN)6177.44225.0   
8Kingston Pirates (PIT)4296.30444.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn8355.601.0   
2Cincinnati7563.5438.0   
3Rocherster Wasp (PIT)7266.52211.0   
4Reading Keystones (CHN)6672.47817.0   
5New York (N)6672.47817.0   
6Bama Bashers (BSN)6573.47118.0   
7Lancaster (PHI)6375.45720.0   
8St. Louis (N)6276.44921.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Wichita Falls Spudders (CHN)10335.746.0   
2New York (N)8355.60120.0   
3Cincinnati7068.50733.0   
4Brooklyn6969.50034.0   
5Souderton (PHI)6771.48636.0   
6St. Louis (N)5880.42045.0   
7Miami Maulers (BSN)5187.37052.0   
8Denver Deamons (PIT)5187.37052.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series