League Standings Report
Wednesday, 9/13/1915
American League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
New York (A)8062.563-83-59-3 48-2532-3711-626-2517L15-5
St. Louis (A)7666.5354.076-660 42-2734-399-825-21-W16-4
Detroit7171.5009.067-754 37-3534-364-827-24-L25-5
Boston (A)6973.48611.068-741 33-3836-357-723-27-L15-5
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Chicago (A)8062.563-80-620 39-3241-3012-331-209W24-6
Cleveland6874.47912.074-68-6 33-3735-3710-1422-29-L17-3
Washington6379.44417.063-790 31-4032-397-1525-30-W14-6
Philadelphia (A)6181.43019.059-832 34-3727-445-419-22-W14-6
National League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Philadelphia (N)8359.585-78-645 48-2235-378-1130-1816L15-5
Cincinnati7864.5495.080-62-2 36-3342-318-623-23-W37-3
Boston (N)5983.41524.056-863 34-3825-4511-926-29-W16-4
Pittsburgh5884.40825.065-77-7 32-3826-465-1314-35-L62-8
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Brooklyn8458.592-81-613 43-3141-2711-432-1921L18-2
New York (N)8458.592-82-602 48-2436-3412-826-2221W25-5
St. Louis (N)7765.5427.086-56-9 39-3138-346-518-22-W16-4
Chicago (N)4597.31739.044-981 25-4620-514-917-18-L41-9
 
American League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
St. Louis (A)7666.535-W1 
Detroit7171.5005.0L2 
Boston (A)6973.4867.0L1 
Cleveland6874.4798.0L1 
Washington6379.44413.0W1 
Philadelphia (A)6181.43015.0W1 
National League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Cincinnati7864.549-W3 
St. Louis (N)7765.5421.0W1 
Boston (N)5983.41519.0W1 
Pittsburgh5884.40820.0L6 
Chicago (N)4597.31733.0L4 
 
American League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 NYASLADETBOSCHAPHAWASCLE
NYA-11-912-813-810-1011-911-912-9
SLA9-11-8-1312-810-1013-714-710-10
DET8-1213-8-8-127-1311-1014-610-10
BOS8-138-1212-8-9-1211-912-89-11
CHA10-1010-1013-712-9-12-810-1013-8
PHA9-117-1310-119-118-12-11-107-13
WAS9-117-146-148-1210-1010-11-13-7
CLE9-1210-1010-1011-98-1313-77-13-
National League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 CINPITBSNPHIBROSLNCHNNYG
CIN-14-614-77-1312-88-1313-710-10
PIT6-14-13-75-166-157-1314-67-13
BSN7-147-13-7-136-1412-810-1010-11
PHI13-716-513-7-8-128-1216-59-11
BRO8-1215-614-612-8-12-813-810-10
SLN13-813-78-1212-88-12-15-58-13
CHN7-136-1410-105-168-135-15-4-16
NYG10-1013-711-1011-910-1013-816-4-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 CINPITBSNPHIBROSLNCHNNYG
NYA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
SLA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
DET0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
BOS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
PHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
WAS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CLE0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Evansville Aces (SLA)9246.667.0   
2Detroit7662.55116.0   
3Boston (A)7563.54317.0   
4Newark Bears (NYA)7167.51421.0   
5Philadelphia (A)6771.48625.0   
6Chicago (A)6177.44231.0   
7Buffalo Bisons (CLE)6177.44231.0   
8Washington4989.35543.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)8652.623.0   
2Philadelphia (A)8256.5944.0   
3Biloxi Privateers (SLA)8058.5806.0   
4Chicago (A)6870.49318.0   
5Washington6870.49318.0   
6Canton-Akron Indians (CLE)6771.48619.0   
7Boston (A)5880.42028.0   
8Detroit4395.31243.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Detroit10830.783.0   
2Chicago (A)8355.60125.0   
3Philadelphia (A)8157.58727.0   
4New York (A)7959.57229.0   
5Youngstown Penguins (CLE)6276.44946.0   
6Boston (A)5286.37756.0   
7Knoxville Mountaineers (SLA)4692.33362.0   
8Washington4197.29767.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Cincinnati8157.587.0   
2Norristown (PHI)8157.587.0   
3St. Louis (N)7365.5298.0   
4Kingston Pirates (PIT)6672.47815.0   
5Carolina`Doves (BSN)6573.47116.0   
6Los Angeles Angels (CHN)6573.47116.0   
7Brooklyn6375.45718.0   
8New York (N)5880.42023.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn9048.652.0   
2Lancaster (PHI)8454.6096.0   
3Cincinnati8256.5948.0   
4New York (N)6474.46426.0   
5Bama Bashers (BSN)6375.45727.0   
6St. Louis (N)5979.42831.0   
7Rocherster Wasp (PIT)5979.42831.0   
8Reading Keystones (CHN)5187.37039.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Wichita Falls Spudders (CHN)9939.717.0   
2New York (N)8652.62313.0   
3Souderton (PHI)7365.52926.0   
4Brooklyn7266.52227.0   
5Denver Deamons (PIT)7068.50729.0   
6St. Louis (N)5781.41342.0   
7Cincinnati5583.39944.0   
8Miami Maulers (BSN)4098.29059.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series