League Standings Report
Tuesday, 7/4/1914
American League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
New York (A)4635.568-43-383 25-1521-205-518-981W58-2
Boston (A)4636.561.547-35-1 26-1520-215-515-16-W14-6
Detroit4438.5372.540-424 23-1821-206-516-12-W47-3
St. Louis (A)4041.4946.044-37-4 25-1615-258-815-14-W15-5
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Chicago (A)4833.593-48-330 29-1119-225-213-1371L17-3
Philadelphia (A)3744.45711.040-41-3 24-1513-294-612-19-L14-6
Washington3348.40715.029-524 18-2315-255-513-12-L43-7
Cleveland3150.38317.035-46-4 20-2211-284-69-16-L52-8
National League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Philadelphia (N)4932.605-51-30-2 25-1624-164-115-1472W38-2
Pittsburgh3942.48110.039-420 17-2322-195-717-18-L14-6
Boston (N)3546.43214.037-44-2 18-2317-234-69-18-L23-7
Cincinnati3447.42015.035-46-1 19-2115-266-416-22-L15-5
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
St. Louis (N)4932.605-45-364 21-1928-135-117-1078W25-5
New York (N)4536.5564.047-34-2 22-1923-171-1018-17-W16-4
Chicago (N)4041.4949.039-421 24-1716-247-317-12-L36-4
Brooklyn3348.40716.033-480 17-2316-254-414-12-W13-7
 
American League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Boston (A)4636.561-W1 
Detroit4438.5372.0W4 
St. Louis (A)4041.4945.5W1 
Philadelphia (A)3744.4578.5L1 
Washington3348.40712.5L4 
Cleveland3150.38314.5L5 
National League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
New York (N)4536.556-W1 
Chicago (N)4041.4945.0L3 
Pittsburgh3942.4816.0L1 
Boston (N)3546.43210.0L2 
Cincinnati3447.42011.0L1 
Brooklyn3348.40712.0W1 
 
American League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 NYASLADETBOSCHAPHAWASCLE
NYA-6-55-75-77-56-57-410-2
SLA5-6-7-54-83-810-27-54-7
DET7-55-7-7-55-67-57-56-5
BOS7-58-45-7-4-84-79-29-3
CHA5-78-36-58-4-5-76-510-2
PHA5-62-105-77-47-5-6-65-6
WAS4-75-75-72-95-66-6-6-6
CLE2-107-45-63-92-106-56-6-
National League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 CINPITBSNPHIBROSLNCHNNYG
CIN-5-77-45-75-63-85-74-8
PIT7-5-4-84-78-44-86-56-5
BSN4-78-4-3-97-55-72-96-5
PHI7-57-49-3-9-25-67-55-7
BRO6-54-85-72-9-6-65-65-7
SLN8-38-47-56-56-6-8-46-5
CHN7-55-69-25-76-54-8-4-8
NYG8-45-65-67-57-55-68-4-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 CINPITBSNPHIBROSLNCHNNYG
NYA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
SLA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
DET0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
BOS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
PHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
WAS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CLE0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Evansville Aces (SLA)5328.654.0   
2Detroit4735.5736.5   
3Buffalo Bisons (CLE)4536.5568.0   
4Newark Bears (NYA)4239.51911.0   
5Philadelphia (A)4041.49413.0   
6Washington3645.44417.0   
7Chicago (A)3150.38322.0   
8Boston (A)3151.37822.5   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)5328.654.0   
2Biloxi Privateers (SLA)5031.6173.0   
3Chicago (A)4932.6054.0   
4Washington4833.5935.0   
5Philadelphia (A)4437.5439.0   
6Boston (A)3646.43917.5   
7Canton-Akron Indians (CLE)2754.33326.0   
8Detroit1864.22035.5   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Detroit6913.841.0   
2Youngstown Penguins (CLE)4932.60519.5   
3Philadelphia (A)4833.59320.5   
4New York (A)4140.50627.5   
5Chicago (A)4041.49428.5   
6Washington2853.34640.5   
7Boston (A)2854.34141.0   
8Knoxville Mountaineers (SLA)2259.27246.5   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Carolina`Doves (BSN)5229.642.0   
2Cincinnati5031.6172.0   
3Norristown (PHI)4635.5686.0   
4St. Louis (N)4041.49412.0   
5New York (N)4041.49412.0   
6Brooklyn3645.44416.0   
7Los Angeles Angels (CHN)3546.43217.0   
8Kingston Pirates (PIT)2556.30927.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn5130.630.0   
2Rocherster Wasp (PIT)4734.5804.0   
3Cincinnati4239.5199.0   
4St. Louis (N)4140.50610.0   
5Bama Bashers (BSN)3942.48112.0   
6New York (N)3744.45714.0   
7Lancaster (PHI)3447.42017.0   
8Reading Keystones (CHN)3348.40718.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Wichita Falls Spudders (CHN)6120.753.0   
2New York (N)4536.55616.0   
3Brooklyn4140.50620.0   
4Souderton (PHI)4041.49421.0   
5Cincinnati3942.48122.0   
6Miami Maulers (BSN)3546.43226.0   
7Denver Deamons (PIT)3348.40728.0   
8St. Louis (N)3051.37031.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series