League Standings Report
Thursday, 9/28/1917
American League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
New York (A)8768.561-87-680 38-4049-2814-430-21*W69-1
Detroit7976.5108.079-760 38-3941-3711-1129-28-L26-4
St. Louis (A)7580.48412.076-79-1 44-3431-467-627-28-W25-5
Boston (A)7184.45816.074-81-3 32-4639-389-1525-30-W12-8
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Chicago (A)8867.568-87-681 44-3344-346-1129-291W47-3
Cleveland8174.5237.082-73-1 45-3236-428-724-21-L16-4
Washington7085.45218.070-850 34-4336-4211-1425-26-L42-8
Philadelphia (A)6986.44519.067-882 41-3728-499-727-33-L23-7
National League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Philadelphia (N)9362.600-92-631 45-3348-299-1032-21*L15-5
Cincinnati8372.53510.094-61-11 42-3641-368-720-21-W69-1
Pittsburgh8273.52911.078-774 42-3640-3713-826-20-L16-4
Boston (N)6095.38733.052-1038 30-4730-4812-625-28-W12-8
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
St. Louis (N)8570.548-92-63-7 45-3240-384-1218-316W14-6
Brooklyn8372.5352.085-70-2 40-3843-346-1125-26-W48-2
New York (N)8273.5293.078-774 43-3439-3914-630-23-L24-6
Chicago (N)52103.33533.051-1041 24-5328-501-719-25-L42-8
 
American League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Cleveland8174.523-L1 
Detroit7976.5102.0L2 
St. Louis (A)7580.4846.0W2 
Boston (A)7184.45810.0W1 
Washington7085.45211.0L4 
Philadelphia (A)6986.44512.0L2 
National League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Brooklyn8372.535-W4 
Cincinnati8372.535-W6 
New York (N)8273.5291.0L2 
Pittsburgh8273.5291.0L1 
Boston (N)6095.38723.0W1 
Chicago (N)52103.33531.0L4 
 
American League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 NYASLADETBOSCHAPHAWASCLE
NYA-14-910-1314-810-1214-715-710-12
SLA9-14-11-1110-118-1411-1114-912-10
DET13-1011-11-13-109-1212-1011-1110-12
BOS8-1411-1010-13-8-1412-1012-1010-13
CHA12-1014-812-914-8-14-910-1212-11
PHA7-1411-1110-1210-129-14-13-109-13
WAS7-159-1411-1110-1212-1010-13-11-10
CLE12-1010-1212-1013-1011-1213-910-11-
National League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 CINPITBSNPHIBROSLNCHNNYG
CIN-12-916-68-1510-127-1514-816-7
PIT9-12-15-811-1112-813-1215-77-15
BSN6-168-15-6-177-1610-1014-89-13
PHI15-811-1117-6-15-712-1017-46-16
BRO12-108-1216-77-15-13-1014-913-9
SLN15-712-1310-1010-1210-13-14-814-7
CHN8-147-158-144-179-148-14-8-15
NYG7-1615-713-916-69-137-1415-8-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 CINPITBSNPHIBROSLNCHNNYG
NYA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
SLA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
DET0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
BOS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
PHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
WAS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CLE0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Evansville Aces (SLA)9048.652.0   
2Philadelphia (A)8751.6303.0   
3Newark Bears (NYA)7563.54315.0   
4Detroit7563.54315.0   
5Boston (A)7266.52218.0   
6Buffalo Bisons (CLE)5880.42032.0   
7Chicago (A)4890.34842.0   
8Washington4791.34143.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)9147.659.0   
2Biloxi Privateers (SLA)8652.6235.0   
3Chicago (A)7860.56513.0   
4Washington7068.50721.0   
5Boston (A)6474.46427.0   
6Canton-Akron Indians (CLE)5682.40635.0   
7Detroit5484.39137.0   
8Philadelphia (A)5385.38438.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Philadelphia (A)8850.638.0   
2New York (A)8454.6094.0   
3Chicago (A)7167.51417.0   
4Detroit6969.50019.0   
5Knoxville Mountaineers (SLA)6870.49320.0   
6Youngstown Penguins (CLE)6573.47123.0   
7Boston (A)6375.45725.0   
8Washington4494.31944.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1St. Louis (N)9642.696.0   
2Norristown (PHI)9048.6526.0   
3Carolina`Doves (BSN)8058.58016.0   
4Brooklyn7563.54321.0   
5Cincinnati6672.47830.0   
6Kingston Pirates (PIT)5088.36246.0   
7New York (N)4890.34848.0   
8Los Angeles Angels (CHN)4791.34149.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn10434.754.0   
2Cincinnati8355.60121.0   
3Bama Bashers (BSN)7464.53630.0   
4Reading Keystones (CHN)6870.49336.0   
5St. Louis (N)6276.44942.0   
6Rocherster Wasp (PIT)5781.41347.0   
7New York (N)5682.40648.0   
8Lancaster (PHI)4890.34856.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (N)9939.717.0   
2Souderton (PHI)8652.62313.0   
3Denver Deamons (PIT)8454.60915.0   
4Brooklyn7068.50729.0   
5St. Louis (N)6870.49331.0   
6Cincinnati5583.39944.0   
7Wichita Falls Spudders (CHN)5385.38446.0   
8Miami Maulers (BSN)37101.26862.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series