League Standings Report
Sunday, 9/1/1918
American League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Detroit7156.559-70-571 41-2430-324-521-2134W25-5
Boston (A)6958.5432.068-591 33-2936-2910-1124-17-L34-6
New York (A)6562.5126.066-61-1 36-2829-345-520-20-L24-6
St. Louis (A)5671.44115.054-732 35-2721-447-820-28-W36-4
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Cleveland7255.567-75-52-3 30-3142-246-727-2335L17-3
Chicago (A)7156.5591.076-51-5 36-3035-268-426-25-W38-2
Philadelphia (A)6166.48011.051-7610 31-3330-339-423-13-W14-6
Washington4384.33929.047-80-4 22-4221-425-1011-25-L72-8
National League Standings
East
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Philadelphia (N)7156.559-67-604 39-2532-316-425-1931W15-5
Brooklyn6661.5205.064-632 35-2931-328-922-22-L15-5
Pittsburgh6562.5126.065-620 36-2829-3410-924-24-W34-6
Boston (N)5572.43316.060-67-5 30-3225-409-920-28-L44-6
West
TeamWLPCTGB Pyt.RecDiff HomeAwayXInn1RunM#StreakLast10
Chicago (N)7849.614-78-490 44-2034-299-530-1827L17-3
New York (N)6958.5439.067-602 41-2328-359-632-27-W26-4
St. Louis (N)6265.48816.065-62-3 31-3131-3410-622-26-W15-5
Cincinnati4285.33136.044-83-2 21-4321-422-1517-28-L24-6
 
American League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
Chicago (A)7156.559-W3 
Boston (A)6958.5432.0L3 
New York (A)6562.5126.0L2 
Philadelphia (A)6166.48010.0W1 
St. Louis (A)5671.44115.0W3 
Washington4384.33928.0L7 
National League Wildcard Race
TeamWLPCTGBStreak 
New York (N)6958.543-W2 
Brooklyn6661.5203.0L1 
Pittsburgh6562.5124.0W3 
St. Louis (N)6265.4887.0W1 
Boston (N)5572.43314.0L4 
Cincinnati4285.33127.0L2 
 
American League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BOSDETNYASLACHACLEPHAWAS
BOS-9-911-811-911-66-127-1014-4
DET9-9-10-1010-99-98-912-613-4
NYA8-1110-10-10-86-116-1212-513-5
SLA9-119-108-10-10-87-107-116-11
CHA6-119-911-68-10-12-610-915-5
CLE12-69-812-610-76-12-11-912-7
PHA10-76-125-1211-79-109-11-11-7
WAS4-144-135-1311-65-157-127-11-
National League Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BSNBROPHIPITCHNCINNYGSLN
BSN-7-118-119-114-1312-66-119-9
BRO11-7-8-128-118-1012-512-67-10
PHI11-812-8-12-68-912-67-109-9
PIT11-911-86-12-9-911-66-1211-6
CHN13-410-89-89-9-14-411-812-8
CIN6-125-126-126-114-14-5-1510-9
NYG11-66-1210-712-68-1115-5-7-11
SLN9-910-79-96-118-129-1011-7-
Interleague Team vs. Team Records (read wins left to right, losses top to bottom)
 BSNBROPHIPITCHNCINNYGSLN
BOS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
DET0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
NYA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
SLA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
CLE0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
PHA0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
WAS0-00-00-00-00-00-00-00-0
American League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Washington7651.598.0   
2Newark Bears (NYA)7255.5674.0   
3Evansville Aces (SLA)7156.5595.0   
4Chicago (A)6463.50412.0   
5Philadelphia (A)6265.48814.0   
6Detroit5671.44120.0   
7Buffalo Bisons (CLE)5671.44120.0   
8Boston (A)5176.40225.0   
American League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (A)8740.685.0   
2Washington7057.55117.0   
3Boston (A)6958.54318.0   
4Biloxi Privateers (SLA)6463.50423.0   
5Philadelphia (A)6166.48026.0   
6Canton-Akron Indians (CLE)5671.44131.0   
7Chicago (A)5176.40236.0   
8Detroit5077.39437.0   
American League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Youngstown Penguins (CLE)7453.583.0   
2New York (A)6859.5356.0   
3Boston (A)6661.5208.0   
4Chicago (A)6661.5208.0   
5Philadelphia (A)6364.49611.0   
6Washington6364.49611.0   
7Knoxville Mountaineers (SLA)6265.48812.0   
8Detroit4681.36228.0   
National League, Triple-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Norristown (PHI)7255.567.0   
2Carolina`Doves (SLN)7156.5591.0   
3Chicago (N)6958.5433.0   
4Boston (N)6562.5127.0   
5Brooklyn6463.5048.0   
6Kingston Pirates (PIT)6067.47212.0   
7New York (N)5473.42518.0   
8Nashville Sounds (CIN)5374.41719.0   
National League, Double-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1New York (N)7354.575.0   
2Brooklyn7255.5671.0   
3Bama Bashers (SLN)6958.5434.0   
4Lexington Legends (CIN)6463.5049.0   
5Lancaster (PHI)6463.5049.0   
6Chicago (N)6265.48811.0   
7Boston (N)5968.46514.0   
8Rocherster Wasp (PIT)4582.35428.0   
National League, Single-A Standings
 TeamWLPCTGB   
1Brooklyn7354.575.0   
2Dayton Dragons (CIN)7057.5513.0   
3Denver Deamons (PIT)7057.5513.0   
4New York (N)6562.5128.0   
5Miami Maulers (SLN)6463.5049.0   
6Souderton (PHI)6067.47213.0   
7Boston (N)5473.42519.0   
8Chicago (N)5275.40921.0   

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series